Eric Rodez, Cuvee des Grands Vintages Grand Cru, Ambonnay
Eric Rodez · Grand Cru
LWIN: 1368064
Champagne · Ambonnay
Eric Rodez, Cuvee des Grands Vintages Grand Cru, Ambonnay has sold at auction 7 times in the last five years across all vintages, at a median of $86 per 750ml.
Auction median, all vintages
$86
7 sales · $84–92 middle half
Retail offers now
43
all vintages
Last auction sale
Jun 10
2026
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Champagne
- Sub-region
- Ambonnay
- Type
- White
- Classification
- Grand Cru
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Ambonnay
- Jacques Selosse, Lieux-dits Le Bout du Clos Grand Cru, Ambonnayavg $645 · 48 sales
- Andre Beaufort, Brut Reserve NV Grand Cru, Ambonnayavg $82 · 4 sales
- Bereche et Fils, Ambonnay Grand Cruavg $163 · 3 sales
- Pierre Paillard, Pinot Noir Vieilles Vignes Grand Cru, Ambonnayavg $137 · 2 sales
- Egly-Ouriet, Cuvee Speciale Grand Cru, Ambonnayavg $185 · 2 sales
- H. Billiot Fils, Ambonnay Grand Cru, Brutavg $60 · 2 sales
- Paul Dethune, Millesime Grand Cru, Ambonnayavg $92 · 1 sale
- Gonet Medeville, Cuvee Athenais Grand Cru, Ambonnayavg $66 · 1 sale