Jim Barry, The Armagh Shiraz, Clare Valley 2004
Jim Barry · South Australia · Clare Valley
LWIN: 1000971
Jim Barry, The Armagh Shiraz, Clare Valley 2004 sold at auction 2 times in the last five years, at a median of $136 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $118 and $153. The most recent sale was on October 14, 2022.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$136
2 sales · $118–153 middle half
Last auction sale
Oct 14
2022
Critic scores
96
Wine Advocate
Jim Barry, The Armagh Shiraz, Clare Valley, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- Australia
- Region
- South Australia
- Sub-region
- Clare Valley
- Type
- Red
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Clare Valley
- Kilikanoon, Oracle Shiraz, Clare Valleyavg $43 · 17 sales
- Kilikanoon, Covenant Shiraz, Clare Valleyavg $44 · 9 sales
- Two Hands, Samantha's Garden Shiraz, Clare Valleyavg $27 · 7 sales
- Noon, Cabernet Sauvignon Reserve, Clare Valleyavg $52 · 7 sales
- Kilikanoon, Killermans Run Grenache Shiraz Mataro, Clare Valleyavg $13 · 5 sales
- Leasingham, Classic Clare Shiraz, Clare Valleyavg $8 · 5 sales
- Kilikanoon, Testament Shiraz, Clare Valleyavg $28 · 5 sales
- Kilikanoon, Killerman's Run Cabernet Sauvignon, Clare Valleyavg $5 · 4 sales
- Kilikanoon, Block's Road Cabernet Sauvignon, Clare Valleyavg $10 · 4 sales
- Yalumba, Shiraz, Clare Valleyavg $6 · 4 sales