R. Pouillon & Fils, Les Blanchiens Premier Cru, Mareuil-sur-Ay 2009
R. Pouillon & Fils · Champagne · Mareuil-sur-Ay
LWIN: 2372550
R. Pouillon & Fils, Les Blanchiens Premier Cru, Mareuil-sur-Ay 2009 sold at auction once in the last five years, for $60 per 750ml. The most recent sale was on January 1, 2023.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$60
1 sale
Last auction sale
Jan 1
2023
R. Pouillon & Fils, Les Blanchiens Premier Cru, Mareuil-sur-Ay, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Champagne
- Sub-region
- Mareuil-sur-Ay
- Type
- White
- Classification
- Premier Cru
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Mareuil-sur-Ay
- Jacques Selosse, Lieux-Dits Sous le Mont Premier Cru, Mareuil-sur-Ayavg $737 · 41 sales
- Philipponnat, La Remissonne Extra Brut Premier Cru, Mareuil-sur-Ayavg $125 · 4 sales
- Marc Hebrart, Blanc de Blancs Brut Premier Cru, Mareuil-sur-Ayavg $35 · 4 sales
- Louis Roederer, Hommage Camille Rouge, Mareuil-sur-Ayavg $147 · 2 sales
- Philipponnat, Mareuil-sur-Ayavg $167 · 1 sale
- Marc Hebrart, Mareuil-sur-Ay Premier Cru, Mes Favorites Vieilles Vignesat retail
- L. Benard-Pitois, Mareuil-sur-Ay Premier Cru, Brut Reserveat retail
- Laurent Benard, La Cle des Sept Arpents Extra Brut Premier Cru, Mareuil-sur-Ayat retail
- Paul Gosset, Au Fils des Temps Le Printemps, Mareuil-sur-Ayat retail
- Jacques Selosse, Lieux-Dits Sous le Mont RP05 Premier Cru, Mareuil-sur-Ayat retail