Yalumba, Museum Reserve Muscat, South Eastern Australia
Yalumba
LWIN: 1249202
South Eastern Australia
Yalumba, Museum Reserve Muscat, South Eastern Australia has sold at auction 3 times in the last five years across all vintages, at a median of $32 per 750ml.
Auction median, all vintages
$32
3 sales · $28–34 middle half
Last auction sale
Apr 30
2025
Wine facts
- Country
- Australia
- Region
- South Eastern Australia
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in South Eastern Australia
- Stoney Vale, Cabernet Sauvignon Shiraz, South Eastern Australiaavg $33 · 23 sales
- Marquis Philips, Shiraz, South Eastern Australiaavg $13 · 12 sales
- Deakin Estate, Shiraz, Murray Darlingavg $1 · 3 sales
- Jacob's Creek, Cabernet Sauvignon, South Eastern Australiaavg $12 · 2 sales
- Penfolds, g4avg $1,734 · 2 sales
- Penfolds, g5avg $1,625 · 1 sale
- Lindemans, Bin 45 Cabernet Sauvignon, South Eastern Australiaavg $2 · 1 sale
- Nugan Estate, Third Generation Shiraz, South Eastern Australiaavg $12 · 1 sale
- Black Stump, Durif Shirazavg $1 · 1 sale
- Willy Willy, Shiraz, South Eastern Australiaavg $12 · 1 sale