Clos Rougeard, Saumur-Champigny, Les Poyeux 2018
Clos Rougeard · Loire · Saumur-Champigny
LWIN: 1148781
Clos Rougeard, Saumur-Champigny, Les Poyeux 2018 sold at auction once in the last five years, for $289 per 750ml. The most recent sale was on September 15, 2025. The lowest retail price today is $240, across 44 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$289
1 sale
Lowest retail now
$240
44 retail offers
Last auction sale
Sep 15
2025
Critic scores
89
Wine Advocate
93
Vinous
93
Decanter
Clos Rougeard, Saumur-Champigny, Les Poyeux, neighbouring vintages
Live auction lots for 2018 (1)
Sellers in all countries · 1 lot
$191per 750ml incl. premium20% below retail
LiveiDealwineClosing time
iDealwine Online Auction 2026-10
2018 · Lot
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Loire
- Sub-region
- Saumur-Champigny
- Type
- Red
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Saumur-Champigny
- Thierry Germain (Roches Neuves), Saumur-Champigny, Clos de l'Echelieravg $37 · 27 sales
- Thierry Germain (Roches Neuves), Saumur-Champigny, Marginalesavg $33 · 23 sales
- Thierry Germain (Roches Neuves), Saumur-Champigny, Memoiresavg $47 · 16 sales
- Ratron (Clos Cordeliers), Saumur-Champigny, Prestigeavg $6 · 12 sales
- Thierry Germain (Roches Neuves), Saumur-Champigny, Franc Piedavg $48 · 11 sales
- Sylvain Dittiere, Saumur-Champigny, La Porte Saint Jean Les Cormiersavg $44 · 11 sales
- Antoine Sanzay, Saumur-Champigny, Poyeuxavg $46 · 10 sales
- Clos Cristal Hospices de Saumur, Saumur-Champignyavg $8 · 7 sales
- Domaine des Closiers, Saumur-Champigny, Les Coudraiesavg $34 · 6 sales
- Domaine des Closiers, Saumur-Champigny, Trezellieresavg $63 · 5 sales