Clos Saint Jean, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, La Combe des Fous 2012
Clos Saint Jean · Rhone · Chateauneuf-du-Pape
LWIN: 1126309
Clos Saint Jean, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, La Combe des Fous 2012 sold at auction 15 times in the last five years, at a median of $72 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $50 and $79. The most recent sale was on July 6, 2026. The lowest retail price today is $98, across 22 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$72
15 sales · $50–79 middle half
Lowest retail now
$98
22 retail offers
Last auction sale
Jul 6
2026
Critic scores
96
Wine Advocate
96
Wine Spectator
Clos Saint Jean, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, La Combe des Fous, neighbouring vintages
Live auction lots for 2012 (1)
Sellers in all countries · 1 lot
$84per 750ml incl. premium14% below retail
LiveiDealwineClosing time
iDealwine Online Auction 2026-11
2012 · Lot · Imperial
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Rhone
- Sub-region
- Chateauneuf-du-Pape
- Type
- Red
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Chateauneuf-du-Pape
- Chateau de Beaucastel Rouge, Chateauneuf-du-Papeavg $120 · 1,643 sales
- Chateau Rayas, Chateauneuf-du-Papeavg $1,663 · 962 sales
- Vieux Telegraphe, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, La Crau Rougeavg $90 · 916 sales
- Clos des Papes, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Rougeavg $119 · 842 sales
- Chateau de Beaucastel Hommage a Jacques Perrin, Chateauneuf-du-Papeavg $355 · 511 sales
- Domaine du Pegau, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Cuvee Reservee Rougeavg $91 · 397 sales
- Domaine du Pegau, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Cuvee Reservee Blancavg $97 · 387 sales
- Domaine de la Janasse, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Vieilles Vignesavg $97 · 333 sales
- Henri Bonneau, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Reserve Celestinsavg $595 · 324 sales
- Vieux Donjon (Michel Lucien), Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Rougeavg $67 · 317 sales