Jean Chartron, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Clos de la Pucelle 2023
Jean Chartron · Burgundy · Puligny-Montrachet
LWIN: 1063914
The lowest retail price today is $116, across 44 retail offers.
Lowest retail now
$116
44 retail offers
Critic scores
91-93
Vinous
91-93
Burghound
95
Decanter
Jean Chartron, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Clos de la Pucelle, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Puligny-Montrachet
- Type
- White
- Classification
- Premier Cru
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Puligny-Montrachet
- Domaine Leflaive, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Les Pucellesavg $592 · 729 sales
- Domaine Leflaive, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Clavoillonavg $390 · 510 sales
- Domaine Henri Boillot, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Clos de la Mouchereavg $201 · 495 sales
- Domaine Leflaive, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Les Folatieresavg $468 · 271 sales
- Domaine Leflaive, Puligny-Montrachetavg $290 · 251 sales
- Coche-Dury, Puligny-Montrachet, Les Enseigneresavg $1,265 · 216 sales
- Domaine Leflaive, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Les Combettesavg $520 · 104 sales
- Domaine d'Auvenay, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Les Folatieresavg $5,134 · 87 sales
- Etienne Sauzet, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Les Combettesavg $193 · 86 sales
- Domaine Dujac, Puligny-Montrachet Premier Cru, Les Folatieresavg $226 · 76 sales