Jonata, El Alma de Jonata Cabernet Franc, Ballard Canyon 2020
Jonata · California · Ballard Canyon
LWIN: 2294160
Jonata, El Alma de Jonata Cabernet Franc, Ballard Canyon 2020 sold at auction once in the last five years, for $84 per 750ml. The most recent sale was on December 2, 2025. The lowest retail price today is $174, across 2 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$84
1 sale
Lowest retail now
$174
2 retail offers
Last auction sale
Dec 2
2025
Jonata, El Alma de Jonata Cabernet Franc, Ballard Canyon, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- United States
- Region
- California
- Sub-region
- Ballard Canyon
- Type
- Red
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Ballard Canyon
- Stolpman Vineyards, Syrah, Ballard Canyonavg $23 · 11 sales
- Stolpman Vineyards, Hilltops Syrah, Ballard Canyonavg $21 · 8 sales
- Stolpman Vineyards, Degli Angeli Sangio, Ballard Canyonavg $33 · 8 sales
- Kaena, Larner Vineyard Grenache, Ballard Canyonavg $4 · 7 sales
- Jaffurs, Larner Syrah, Ballard Canyonavg $28 · 7 sales
- Beckmen, Purisima Mountain Vineyard Clone #1 Syrah, Ballard Canyonavg $18 · 6 sales
- Beckmen, Purisima Mountain Vineyard Grenache, Ballard Canyonavg $8 · 4 sales
- Beckmen, Purisima Mountain Vineyard Block Eight Grenache, Ballard Canyonavg $10 · 4 sales
- Beckmen, Purisima Mountain Vineyard Block Six Syrah, Ballard Canyonavg $30 · 4 sales
- Beckmen, Purisima Mountain Syrah, Ballard Canyonavg $18 · 3 sales