Victor Hugo, Petite Sirah, Templeton Gap District
Victor Hugo
LWIN: 2401900
California · Templeton Gap District
Victor Hugo, Petite Sirah, Templeton Gap District has sold at auction once in the last five years, for $10 per 750ml.
Auction median, all vintages
$10
1 sale
Last auction sale
Jan 28
2022
Prices by vintage
| Vintage | Auction median | Sales (5 yrs) | Lowest retail now | Last sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | $10 | 1 | – | Jan 28, 2022 |
Wine facts
- Country
- United States
- Region
- California
- Sub-region
- Templeton Gap District
- Type
- Red
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Templeton Gap District
- Tablas Creek, Full Circle Pinot Noir, Templeton Gap Districtavg $16 · 4 sales
- ONX, Reckoning, Templeton Gap Districtavg $14 · 3 sales
- ONX, Level 22, Templeton Gap Districtavg $24 · 3 sales
- Austin Hope, Grenache, Templeton Gap Districtavg $31 · 3 sales
- ONX, Indie Riot, Templeton Gap Districtavg $14 · 2 sales
- Seven Oxen, Cassidy, Templeton Gap Districtavg $12 · 2 sales
- ONX, Mad Crush, Templeton Gap Districtavg $17 · 1 sale
- Paix Sur Terre, Mourvedre Rose, Templeton Gap Districtavg $32 · 1 sale
- Caelesta, Rose, Templeton Gap Districtavg $1 · 1 sale
- Zenaida Cellars, Fire Sign, Templeton Gap Districtavg $5 · 1 sale