Domaine Bertagna, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Les Beaux Monts 2005
Domaine Bertagna · Burgundy · Vosne-Romanee
LWIN: 1019924
Domaine Bertagna, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Les Beaux Monts 2005 sold at auction 3 times in the last five years, at a median of $99 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $91 and $101. The most recent sale was on July 23, 2026.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$99
3 sales · $91–101 middle half
Last auction sale
Jul 23
2026
Domaine Bertagna, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Les Beaux Monts, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Vosne-Romanee
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Premier Cru
- Vineyard
- Les Beaux Monts
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Vosne-Romanee
- Domaine Leroy, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Les Beaux Montsavg $3,105 · 659 sales
- Domaine Dujac, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Aux Malconsortsavg $569 · 532 sales
- Emmanuel Rouget, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Cros Parantouxavg $2,178 · 484 sales
- Domaine Sylvain Cathiard, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Aux Malconsortsavg $840 · 369 sales
- Domaine du Comte Liger Belair, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Aux Reignotsavg $1,858 · 281 sales
- Domaine de la Romanee-Conti, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Cuvee Duvault-Blochetavg $2,242 · 249 sales
- Henri Jayer, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Cros Parantouxavg $12,628 · 234 sales
- Domaine Meo Camuzet, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Aux Bruleesavg $845 · 220 sales
- Domaine Meo Camuzet, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Les Chaumesavg $305 · 220 sales
- Domaine Meo Camuzet, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Cros Parantouxavg $2,226 · 215 sales