Domaine Chezeaux, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes 2015
Domaine Chezeaux · Burgundy · Clos Saint-Denis
LWIN: 1028371
Domaine Chezeaux, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes 2015 sold at auction 10 times in the last five years, at a median of $291 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $277 and $325. The most recent sale was on June 29, 2026.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$291
10 sales · $277–325 middle half
Last auction sale
Jun 29
2026
Domaine Chezeaux, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Clos Saint-Denis
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Grand Cru
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Clos Saint-Denis
- Domaine Dujac, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $1,384 · 774 sales
- Domaine Ponsot, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, Cuvee Tres Vieilles Vignesavg $1,118 · 84 sales
- Maison Louis Jadot, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $198 · 61 sales
- Domaine Andre Gagey (Louis Jadot), Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $205 · 64 sales
- Domaine Arlaud, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $633 · 60 sales
- Henri Jouan, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $182 · 47 sales
- Lucien Le Moine, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $238 · 45 sales
- Georges Lignier et Fils, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $224 · 37 sales
- Domaine Coquard Loison Fleurot, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $262 · 34 sales
- Benjamin Leroux, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $219 · 31 sales