Domaine Coquard Loison Fleurot, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru 2016
Domaine Coquard Loison Fleurot · Burgundy · Clos Saint-Denis
LWIN: 1339949
Domaine Coquard Loison Fleurot, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru 2016 sold at auction 8 times in the last five years, at a median of $319 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $281 and $356. The most recent sale was on July 6, 2026. The lowest retail price today is $386, across 35 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$319
8 sales · $281–356 middle half
Lowest retail now
$386
35 retail offers
Last auction sale
Jul 6
2026
Domaine Coquard Loison Fleurot, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Clos Saint-Denis
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Grand Cru
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Clos Saint-Denis
- Domaine Dujac, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $1,384 · 774 sales
- Domaine Ponsot, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, Cuvee Tres Vieilles Vignesavg $1,118 · 84 sales
- Domaine Chezeaux, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $360 · 64 sales
- Maison Louis Jadot, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $198 · 61 sales
- Domaine Andre Gagey (Louis Jadot), Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $205 · 64 sales
- Domaine Arlaud, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $633 · 60 sales
- Henri Jouan, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $182 · 47 sales
- Lucien Le Moine, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $238 · 45 sales
- Georges Lignier et Fils, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $224 · 37 sales
- Benjamin Leroux, Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cruavg $219 · 31 sales