Domaine Paul Pillot, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Le Charmois Blanc 2016
Domaine Paul Pillot · Burgundy · Saint-Aubin
LWIN: 1078103
Domaine Paul Pillot, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Le Charmois Blanc 2016 sold at auction 2 times in the last five years, at a median of $100 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $88 and $113. The most recent sale was on July 27, 2026. The lowest retail price today is $98, across 17 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$100
2 sales · $88–113 middle half
Lowest retail now
$98
17 retail offers
Last auction sale
Jul 27
2026
Domaine Paul Pillot, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Le Charmois Blanc, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Saint-Aubin
- Type
- White
- Classification
- Premier Cru
- Vineyard
- Le Charmois
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Saint-Aubin
- Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, En Remillyavg $169 · 93 sales
- Hubert Lamy, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, En Remilly Blancavg $152 · 90 sales
- Hubert Lamy, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Derriere Chez Edouard Saint Aubin Cuvee Haute Densiteavg $784 · 82 sales
- Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Hommage a Margueriteavg $141 · 62 sales
- Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, La Chateniereavg $140 · 57 sales
- Hubert Lamy, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Derriere Chez Edouard Blancavg $117 · 51 sales
- Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Les Champlotsavg $133 · 41 sales
- Hubert Lamy, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, La Chateniere Vieilles Vignesavg $118 · 37 sales
- Jean-Claude Ramonet, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, En Remilly Blancavg $149 · 35 sales
- Jean-Claude Ramonet, Saint-Aubin Premier Cru, Les Murgers des Dents de Chienavg $144 · 34 sales