Ehlers Estate, 1886 Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helena 2012
Ehlers Estate · California · St. Helena
LWIN: 1811599
Ehlers Estate, 1886 Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helena 2012 sold at auction 7 times in the last five years, at a median of $52 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $41 and $62. The most recent sale was on March 28, 2025.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$52
7 sales · $41–62 middle half
Last auction sale
Mar 28
2025
Ehlers Estate, 1886 Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helena, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- United States
- Region
- California
- Sub-region
- St. Helena
- Type
- Red
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in St. Helena
- Spottswoode, Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $205 · 1,869 sales
- Paul Hobbs, Beckstoffer Dr. Crane Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $212 · 301 sales
- Corison, Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $122 · 293 sales
- Vineyard 29, 29 Estate Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $138 · 179 sales
- Morlet, Estate Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $145 · 170 sales
- Corison, Kronos Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $173 · 156 sales
- Realm Cellars, Beckstoffer Dr. Crane Vineyard, St. Helenaavg $363 · 149 sales
- Vineyard 29, Aida Estate Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $122 · 142 sales
- Rivers-Marie, Panek Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $124 · 128 sales
- Lewelling, Cabernet Sauvignon, St. Helenaavg $47 · 96 sales