Ghislaine Barthod, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Charmes 2012
Ghislaine Barthod · Burgundy · Chambolle-Musigny
LWIN: 1019487
Ghislaine Barthod, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Charmes 2012 sold at auction 3 times in the last five years, at a median of $219 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $217 and $228. The most recent sale was on December 10, 2025. The lowest retail price today is $286, across 16 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$219
3 sales · $217–228 middle half
Lowest retail now
$286
16 retail offers
Last auction sale
Dec 10
2025
Ghislaine Barthod, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Charmes, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Chambolle-Musigny
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Premier Cru
- Vineyard
- Les Charmes
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Chambolle-Musigny
- Domaine Georges Roumier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Crasavg $756 · 596 sales
- Domaine Georges Roumier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $4,029 · 524 sales
- Domaine Georges Roumier, Chambolle-Musignyavg $485 · 488 sales
- Jacques-Frederic Mugnier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $1,871 · 436 sales
- Robert Groffier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $539 · 424 sales
- Joseph Drouhin, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $597 · 318 sales
- Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $876 · 287 sales
- Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musignyavg $314 · 283 sales
- Jacques-Frederic Mugnier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Fueesavg $733 · 270 sales
- Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cruavg $352 · 254 sales