Jean-Marc Millot, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Aux Faulques 2022
Jean-Marc Millot · Burgundy · Cote de Nuits-Villages
LWIN: 1314726
Jean-Marc Millot, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Aux Faulques 2022 sold at auction 5 times in the last five years, at a median of $24 per 750ml. The most recent sale was on April 17, 2026. The lowest retail price today is $35, across 30 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$24
5 sales
Lowest retail now
$35
30 retail offers
Last auction sale
Apr 17
2026
Critic scores
88-90
Burghound
Jean-Marc Millot, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Aux Faulques, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Cote de Nuits-Villages
- Type
- Red
- Vineyard
- Aux Faulques
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Cote de Nuits-Villages
- David Duband, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Rougeavg $87 · 31 sales
- Charles Lachaux, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Aux Montagnesavg $456 · 29 sales
- Domaine Denis Bachelet, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Rougeavg $67 · 22 sales
- Jerome Galeyrand, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Les Retraitsavg $295 · 13 sales
- Maison Leroy, Cote de Nuits-Villagesavg $230 · 10 sales
- Maison Pinot Noar (Arnaud Lopez), Cotes de Nuits, Cote de Nuits-Villagesavg $87 · 10 sales
- Didier Fornerol, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Rougeavg $59 · 9 sales
- Joseph Drouhin, Cote de Nuits-Villagesavg $33 · 7 sales
- Thibault Liger-Belair, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Au Leurey Vigne de 1937avg $54 · 6 sales
- Domaine Hoffmann-Jayer, Cote de Nuits-Villages, Rougeavg $41 · 5 sales