La Demoiselle de Sociando-Mallet, Haut-Medoc 2023
Chateau Sociando-Mallet · Bordeaux · Haut-Medoc
LWIN: 1009323
The lowest retail price today is $16, across 22 retail offers.
Lowest retail now
$16
22 retail offers
Critic scores
91
James Suckling
90
Decanter
La Demoiselle de Sociando-Mallet, Haut-Medoc, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Bordeaux
- Sub-region
- Haut-Medoc
- Type
- Red
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Haut-Medoc
- Chateau La Lagune 3eme Cru Classe, Haut-Medocavg $111 · 367 sales
- Chateau Cantemerle 5eme Cru Classe, Haut-Medocavg $72 · 312 sales
- Le Haut-Medoc de Giscours, Chateau Giscours, Haut-Medocavg $80 · 137 sales
- Chateau Lanessan, Haut-Medocavg $54 · 108 sales
- Les Allees de Cantemerle, Haut-Medocavg $45 · 108 sales
- Moulin de La Lagune, Haut-Medocavg $64 · 81 sales
- Chateau La Tour Carnet 4eme Cru Classe, Haut-Medocavg $37 · 76 sales
- Chateau Charmail, Haut-Medocavg $48 · 64 sales
- Chateau Beaumont, Haut-Medocavg $60 · 60 sales
- Chateau Cissac, Haut-Medocavg $146 · 51 sales