Lignier-Michelot, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru, Les Chenevery 2023
Lignier-Michelot · Burgundy · Morey-Saint-Denis
LWIN: 1229185
The lowest retail price today is $99, across 5 retail offers.
Lowest retail now
$99
5 retail offers
Critic scores
93-95
Vinous
Lignier-Michelot, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru, Les Chenevery, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Morey-Saint-Denis
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Premier Cru
- Vineyard
- Les Chenevery
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Morey-Saint-Denis
- Domaine Georges Roumier, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru, La Bussiereavg $382 · 539 sales
- Domaine Dujac, Morey-Saint-Denisavg $427 · 194 sales
- Domaine des Lambrays, Morey-Saint-Denisavg $101 · 122 sales
- Hubert Lignier, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $195 · 103 sales
- Domaine Dujac, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cruavg $305 · 80 sales
- Domaine Ponsot, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru, Alouettesavg $151 · 59 sales
- Jacky Truchot, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru, Les Sorbes Vieilles Vignesavg $1,689 · 57 sales
- Domaine Fourrier, Morey-Saint-Denis, Clos Solon Vieille Vigneavg $118 · 50 sales
- Hubert Lignier, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru, Les Chaffotsavg $140 · 46 sales
- Jean-Michel Guillon, Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru, La Riotteavg $36 · 44 sales