Maison Ilan, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru, Charmes Haute
Maison Ilan · Grand Cru · Charmes
LWIN: 1216974
Maison Ilan, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru, Charmes Haute has sold at auction 15 times in the last five years across all vintages, at a median of $120 per 750ml. The most traded vintages are 2009, 2011 and 2010.
Auction median, all vintages
$120
15 sales · $90–129 middle half
Retail offers now
9
all vintages
Last auction sale
Sep 21
2026
Prices by vintage
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Charmes-Chambertin
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Grand Cru
- Vineyard
- Charmes
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Charmes-Chambertin
- Domaine Armand Rousseau, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $737 · 442 sales
- Joseph Roty, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru, Tres Vieilles Vignesavg $382 · 413 sales
- Domaine Denis Bachelet, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $732 · 383 sales
- Domaine Dujac, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $682 · 379 sales
- Dugat-Py, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $448 · 207 sales
- Claude Dugat, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $552 · 183 sales
- Geantet-Pansiot, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $161 · 101 sales
- Hubert Lignier, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $350 · 101 sales
- Jacky Truchot, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $2,774 · 92 sales
- Olivier Bernstein, Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $277 · 62 sales