Perrot-Minot, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes 2005
Perrot-Minot · Burgundy · Chapelle-Chambertin
LWIN: 1224151
Perrot-Minot, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes 2005 sold at auction 11 times in the last five years, at a median of $462 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $460 and $474. The most recent sale was on August 31, 2026.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$462
11 sales · $460–474 middle half
Last auction sale
Aug 31
2026
Critic scores
95
Wine Advocate
94
Vinous
93
Wine Spectator
Perrot-Minot, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes, neighbouring vintages
Live auction lots for 2005 (1)
Sellers in all countries · 1 lot
$532per 750ml incl. premium
LiveBrentwoodClosing time
Weekend Wine Auction - 6 Bottle Lots (BWG ~ Napa)
2005 · Lot 574 · Qty 6
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Chapelle-Chambertin
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Grand Cru
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Chapelle-Chambertin
- Domaine Ponsot, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $301 · 130 sales
- Domaine Cecile Tremblay, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $1,226 · 115 sales
- Domaine Louis Jadot, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $204 · 90 sales
- Domaine Trapet Pere et Fils, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $258 · 52 sales
- Pierre Damoy, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $194 · 39 sales
- Maison Louis Jadot, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $174 · 32 sales
- Claude Dugat, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $521 · 31 sales
- Domaine Drouhin Laroze, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $141 · 28 sales
- Domaine Rossignol-Trapet, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $154 · 29 sales
- Bouchard Pere et Fils, Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $184 · 17 sales