Perrot-Minot, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes 2018
Perrot-Minot · Burgundy · Mazoyeres-Chambertin
LWIN: 1050963
Perrot-Minot, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes 2018 sold at auction 3 times in the last five years, at a median of $319 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $286 and $346. The most recent sale was on January 30, 2026. The lowest retail price today is $437, across 35 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$319
3 sales · $286–346 middle half
Lowest retail now
$437
35 retail offers
Last auction sale
Jan 30
2026
Critic scores
98
Vinous
94
Burghound
Perrot-Minot, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignes, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Mazoyeres-Chambertin
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Grand Cru
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Mazoyeres-Chambertin
- Dugat-Py, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $494 · 87 sales
- Domaine Taupenot-Merme, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $188 · 59 sales
- Arnaud Mortet, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $317 · 31 sales
- Maison Ilan, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $89 · 11 sales
- Jean-Marie Fourrier, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieille Vigneavg $259 · 8 sales
- Benjamin Leroux, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $172 · 8 sales
- Domaine de la Vougeraie, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $200 · 8 sales
- Olivier Jouan, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $107 · 3 sales
- Domaine Tawse, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $153 · 2 sales
- Laroze de Drouhin, Mazoyeres-Chambertin Grand Cruavg $77 · 3 sales