Domaine Louis Jadot, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Fuees 2021
Domaine Louis Jadot · Burgundy · Chambolle-Musigny
LWIN: 1037975
Domaine Louis Jadot, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Fuees 2021 sold at auction 3 times in the last five years, at a median of $85 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $79 and $85. The most recent sale was on January 1, 2025. The lowest retail price today is $105, across 46 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$85
3 sales · $79–85 middle half
Lowest retail now
$105
46 retail offers
Last auction sale
Jan 1
2025
Critic scores
95
James Suckling
93
Burghound
Domaine Louis Jadot, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Fuees, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Chambolle-Musigny
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Premier Cru
- Vineyard
- Les Fuees
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Chambolle-Musigny
- Domaine Georges Roumier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Crasavg $756 · 596 sales
- Domaine Georges Roumier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $4,029 · 524 sales
- Domaine Georges Roumier, Chambolle-Musignyavg $485 · 488 sales
- Jacques-Frederic Mugnier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $1,871 · 436 sales
- Robert Groffier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $539 · 424 sales
- Joseph Drouhin, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $597 · 318 sales
- Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Amoureusesavg $876 · 287 sales
- Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musignyavg $314 · 283 sales
- Jacques-Frederic Mugnier, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, Les Fueesavg $733 · 270 sales
- Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cruavg $352 · 254 sales