Domaine Louis Latour, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Les Chaillots 1955
Domaine Louis Latour · Burgundy · Aloxe-Corton
LWIN: 1040535
Domaine Louis Latour, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Les Chaillots 1955 sold at auction once in the last five years, for $125 per 750ml. The most recent sale was on December 30, 2025.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$125
1 sale
Last auction sale
Dec 30
2025
Domaine Louis Latour, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Les Chaillots, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Aloxe-Corton
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Premier Cru
- Vineyard
- Les Chaillots
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Aloxe-Corton
- Bouchard Pere et Fils, Aloxe-Corton, Rougeavg $173 · 107 sales
- Charles Lachaux, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Les Valozieresavg $911 · 24 sales
- Domaine Follin Arbelet, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Clos du Chapitreavg $55 · 17 sales
- Thibault Liger-Belair, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, La Toppe au Vertavg $82 · 13 sales
- Maison Louis Jadot, Aloxe-Cortonavg $21 · 13 sales
- Domaine Didier Meuneveaux, Aloxe-Corton, Rougeavg $13 · 11 sales
- Domaine Michel Mallard, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, La Toppe au Vertavg $60 · 10 sales
- Domaine Genot-Boulanger, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Clos du Chapitreavg $77 · 9 sales
- Domaine Henri Magnien, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, La Coutiereavg $41 · 8 sales
- Domaine Follin Arbelet, Aloxe-Corton Premier Cru, Les Vercotsavg $48 · 8 sales