Geantet-Pansiot, Gevrey-Chambertin, En Champs 2018
Geantet-Pansiot · Burgundy · Gevrey-Chambertin
LWIN: 1033153
Geantet-Pansiot, Gevrey-Chambertin, En Champs 2018 sold at auction once in the last five years, for $61 per 750ml. The most recent sale was on March 15, 2024. The lowest retail price today is $77, across 18 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$61
1 sale
Lowest retail now
$77
18 retail offers
Last auction sale
Mar 15
2024
Geantet-Pansiot, Gevrey-Chambertin, En Champs, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Gevrey-Chambertin
- Type
- Red
- Vineyard
- En Champs
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Gevrey-Chambertin
- Domaine Armand Rousseau, Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru, Clos Saint-Jacquesavg $1,560 · 1,430 sales
- Domaine Fourrier, Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru, Clos Saint-Jacques Vieille Vigneavg $570 · 381 sales
- Domaine Louis Jadot, Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru, Clos Saint-Jacquesavg $189 · 332 sales
- Domaine Dujac, Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru, Aux Combottesavg $523 · 264 sales
- Domaine Armand Rousseau, Gevrey-Chambertinavg $712 · 203 sales
- Domaine Fourrier, Gevrey-Chambertin, Vieille Vigneavg $173 · 184 sales
- Domaine Bruno Clair, Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru, Clos Saint-Jacquesavg $265 · 184 sales
- Jean Michel Guillon, Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru, Champonnetavg $33 · 181 sales
- Jean-Marie Fourrier, Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru, La Perriere Vieilles Vignesavg $482 · 178 sales
- Domaine Fourrier, Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru, Combe aux Moines Vieille Vigneavg $240 · 168 sales