Jean Chartron, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru, Clos des Chevaliers 2022
Jean Chartron · Burgundy · Chevalier-Montrachet
LWIN: 1232253
Jean Chartron, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru, Clos des Chevaliers 2022 sold at auction 3 times in the last five years, at a median of $438 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $435 and $549. The most recent sale was on September 14, 2026. The lowest retail price today is $580, across 39 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$438
3 sales · $435–549 middle half
Lowest retail now
$580
39 retail offers
Last auction sale
Sep 14
2026
Critic scores
93-96
Burghound
97
Decanter
Jean Chartron, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru, Clos des Chevaliers, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Chevalier-Montrachet
- Type
- White
- Classification
- Grand Cru
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Chevalier-Montrachet
- Domaine Leflaive, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cruavg $1,456 · 958 sales
- Maison Domaine des Heritiers Louis Jadot, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru, Les Demoisellesavg $428 · 158 sales
- Bouchard Pere et Fils, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cruavg $329 · 149 sales
- Domaine Michel Niellon, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cruavg $569 · 139 sales
- Bouchard Pere et Fils, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru, La Cabotteavg $468 · 109 sales
- Domaine d'Auvenay, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cruavg $15,018 · 105 sales
- Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cruavg $1,148 · 98 sales
- Jean-Claude Ramonet, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cruavg $1,395 · 83 sales
- Henri Boillot, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cruavg $609 · 49 sales
- Alex Moreau, Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cruavg $879 · 48 sales