Odette, Estate Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap District 2016
Odette · California · Stags Leap District
LWIN: 1371754
Odette, Estate Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap District 2016 sold at auction 4 times in the last five years, at a median of $135 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $114 and $162. The most recent sale was on October 13, 2026. The lowest retail price today is $165, across 2 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$135
4 sales · $114–162 middle half
Lowest retail now
$165
2 retail offers
Last auction sale
Oct 13
2026
Critic scores
95
Wine Advocate
95+
Jeb Dunnuck
Odette, Estate Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap District, neighbouring vintages
Live auction lots for 2016 (1)
Sellers in all countries · 1 lot
$250per 750ml incl. premium
LiveSpectrumClosing time
The October 2026 Auction: Part 5
2016 · Lot 4374 · Qty 3
Wine facts
- Country
- United States
- Region
- California
- Sub-region
- Stags Leap District
- Type
- Red
Retail offers · Price chart · Past auction results
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Stags Leap District
- Shafer, Hillside Select, Stags Leap Districtavg $274 · 1,237 sales
- Shafer, One Point Five Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $291 · 870 sales
- Cliff Lede, Poetry Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $214 · 216 sales
- Futo, 5500 Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $265 · 120 sales
- Bevan Cellars, Wildfoote Vineyard Vixen Block Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $157 · 113 sales
- Chimney Rock, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $62 · 99 sales
- Cliff Lede, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $82 · 74 sales
- Pine Ridge Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $51 · 44 sales
- Hartwell, Estate Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $74 · 44 sales
- Hall, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $99 · 38 sales