Mongeard Mugneret, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cru 2020
Mongeard Mugneret · Burgundy · Grands Echezeaux
LWIN: 1047778
Mongeard Mugneret, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cru 2020 sold at auction 2 times in the last five years, at a median of $176 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $120 and $233. The most recent sale was on March 30, 2026. The lowest retail price today is $496, across 4 retail offers.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$176
2 sales · $120–233 middle half
Lowest retail now
$496
4 retail offers
Last auction sale
Mar 30
2026
Critic scores
95
Wine Spectator
Mongeard Mugneret, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cru, neighbouring vintages
Live auction lots for 2020 (2)
$350per 750ml incl. premium29% below retail
Zcollections New York October 13 26
2020 · Lot 295
$188per 750ml incl. premium62% below retail
The Dolce Vita Collection The Imperial Collection Selections Fine Rare Wines De October 29 30
2020 · Lot 1059 · Qty 6
Wine facts
- Country
- France
- Region
- Burgundy
- Sub-region
- Grands Echezeaux
- Type
- Red
- Classification
- Grand Cru
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Grands Echezeaux
- Domaine de la Romanee-Conti, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $2,915 · 2,335 sales
- Domaine Rene Engel, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $2,358 · 164 sales
- Joseph Drouhin, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $386 · 145 sales
- Georges Noellat, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $453 · 88 sales
- Gros Frere et Soeur, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $401 · 73 sales
- Maison Louis Jadot, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $256 · 73 sales
- Domaine Nicole Lamarche, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $269 · 51 sales
- Domaine d'Eugenie, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $364 · 49 sales
- Maison Leroy, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cruavg $2,315 · 39 sales
- Jean-Marie Fourrier, Grands Echezeaux Grand Cru, Vieilles Vignesavg $306 · 33 sales