Myriad, Steltzner Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap District 2016
Myriad · California · Stags Leap District
LWIN: 1792812
Myriad, Steltzner Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap District 2016 sold at auction 2 times in the last five years, at a median of $82 per 750ml; half of those sales fell between $77 and $87. The most recent sale was on April 3, 2026.
Auction median, last 5 yrs
$82
2 sales · $77–87 middle half
Last auction sale
Apr 3
2026
Myriad, Steltzner Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap District, neighbouring vintages
Wine facts
- Country
- United States
- Region
- California
- Sub-region
- Stags Leap District
- Type
- Red
See retail offers and the full price history
Compare store prices with every auction result for this wine.
Available with every account. No subscription needed.
Most traded in Stags Leap District
- Shafer, Hillside Select, Stags Leap Districtavg $274 · 1,237 sales
- Shafer, One Point Five Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $291 · 870 sales
- Cliff Lede, Poetry Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $214 · 216 sales
- Odette, Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $292 · 123 sales
- Futo, 5500 Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $265 · 120 sales
- Bevan Cellars, Wildfoote Vineyard Vixen Block Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $157 · 113 sales
- Chimney Rock, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $62 · 99 sales
- Cliff Lede, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $82 · 74 sales
- Odette, Estate Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $125 · 69 sales
- Pine Ridge Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags Leap Districtavg $51 · 44 sales
About Myriad
Myriad Cellars is the personal label of winemaker Mike Smith and his wife Leah. Smith, an Oregon native, learned his trade from 1999 under Thomas Rivers Brown, travelling down from Portland each harvest to work unpaid at wineries such as Schrader, Rivers-Marie, Maybach and Outpost. He started Myriad in 2005 as a small garage project. The label concentrates on Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon from celebrated vineyards including Beckstoffer Dr. Crane, To Kalon and Georges III, while Smith also makes wine for a long list of other Napa brands. Leah Smith oversees allocations, hospitality and day-to-day operations.
- Appellation
- Napa Valley
- Owner
- Mike and Leah Smith
- Founded
- 2005
- Grapes
- Cabernet Sauvignon
- Wines
- Beckstoffer Dr. Crane Cabernet Sauvignon, Beckstoffer To Kalon, Beckstoffer Georges III
- Website
- myriadcellars.com
Sources: myriadcellars.com